← Back to Influence Map
Entity DossierPACDiffers from FEC by 100%
REAL POPULISTS
Tracked giving exceeds tracked receipts by
$500
Connections
1
The Money Trail
How money associated with REAL POPULISTS flowed
REAL POPULISTS is the giver in some of these trails and the recipient in others. Each sentence names who gave and who received.
$3K
5 transactions across 5 counterparties
REAL POPULISTS directed $2K to CAVALRY PAC.
Sep 2024individual
ActBlue conduit — unresolved contributors (ceecda5f) directed $250 to REAL POPULISTS.
Feb 2024pac
Perrine Crampton directed $250 to REAL POPULISTS.
Feb 2024individual
Ellen Nitsche directed $250 to REAL POPULISTS.
Oct 2023individual
David Cooper directed $250 to REAL POPULISTS.
Aug 2023individual
$3K tracked across 5 counterparties
Connection Graph
0 nodes · 0 edgesHover for labels · Double-click to expand
Loading graph...
Person
Organization
PAC
Gov Body
Legislature
Think Tank
Industry
Outcome
Click a node to see details
Double-click to expand its connections
Donations Given
| Recipient | Amount | Date | Cycle |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAVALRY PAC | $2,000 | Sep 30, 2024 |
Donations Received
| Donor | Amount | Date | Cycle |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Cooper | $250 | Aug 16, 2023 | |
| ActBlue conduit — unresolved contributors (ceecda5f) | $250 | Aug 20, 2023 | |
| ActBlue conduit — unresolved contributors (ceecda5f) | $250 | Oct 29, 2023 | |
| Perrine Crampton | $250 | Feb 27, 2024 | |
| ActBlue conduit — unresolved contributors (ceecda5f) | $250 | Feb 29, 2024 | |
| Ellen Nitsche | $250 | Oct 28, 2023 | 2024 |
Relationships
| Type | Connected To | Details | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Received donation from | Ellen Nitsche | Donated $250 to REAL POPULISTS | Source |