PurchasingPolicy.orgPURCHASINGPOLICYBETA
← Back to Influence Map
Entity DossierPACDiffers from FEC by 94%

TENNESSEE EAGLE PAC

Tracked receipts exceed tracked giving by

$245,220

Tracked PAC giving

$17,880

View FEC cycle totals

Tracked receipts

$263,100

View FEC cycle totals

Connections

1

The Money Trail

How money associated with TENNESSEE EAGLE PAC flowed

TENNESSEE EAGLE PAC is the giver in some of these trails and the recipient in others. Each sentence names who gave and who received.

$81K
15 transactions across 14 counterparties

Bill Rhodes directed $15K to TENNESSEE EAGLE PAC across 2 contributions.

Apr 2024individual

TENNESSEE EAGLE PAC directed $5K to JONI FOR IOWA.

Dec 2024pac

TENNESSEE EAGLE PAC also is connected by money to 9 other entities totaling $45K.

$81K tracked across 14 counterparties

Connected Government Contracts

Companies that TENNESSEE EAGLE PAC holds stock in, is employed by, or receives donations from may also receive government contracts. The connections below show which companies have federal awards.

Received donations from

Received donations from affiliated PAC/entity

No contracts found

Stock disclosures from Senate EFD / House Financial Disclosures. Contract data from USASpending.gov. Connection does not imply wrongdoing.

Connection Graph
0 nodes · 0 edgesHover for labels · Double-click to expand
Loading graph...
Person
Organization
PAC
Gov Body
Legislature
Think Tank
Industry
Outcome

Click a node to see details

Double-click to expand its connections

Donations Given

RecipientAmountDateCycle
TENNESSEE REPUBLICAN PARTY FEDERAL ELECTION ACCOUNT$6,000Aug 19, 20242024
JONI FOR IOWA$5,000Dec 27, 2024
TEXANS FOR SENATOR JOHN CORNYN INC.$5,000Dec 29, 20242024
TENNESSEE REPUBLICAN PARTY FEDERAL ELECTION ACCOUNT$1,880Aug 19, 20242024

Donations Received

DonorAmountDateCycle
Bill Rhodes$10,000Apr 19, 2024
Amanda Host Beck$5,000Apr 17, 2024
Fred J. Hall$5,000Feb 7, 2024
Damon T Hininger$5,000Apr 30, 2024
Phillips$5,000May 29, 20242024
Phillips$5,000May 29, 20242024
SMITH, BYRON$5,000Jan 23, 2024
Diane Black$5,000Apr 12, 2024
Nancy Mcnamara Groover$5,000Mar 12, 2024
Stephen B. Smith$5,000Feb 22, 2024
Aubrey B. Harwell IV$5,000Apr 12, 2024
Bill Rhodes$5,000Apr 19, 2024
Garry Mcnabb$5,000Dec 18, 2023
William E. Haslam$5,000Apr 25, 2024
Robert A. Mccabe Jr.$5,000Apr 25, 2024
Robert O. Rolfe$5,000Apr 12, 2024
Thomas Beck$5,000Jan 18, 2024
Stephen E. Blackmon Jr.$5,000Apr 12, 2024
Teresa Hamilton$5,000Jun 10, 2024
John Chadwick$5,000Jul 16, 2024
Lee Beaman$5,000Apr 17, 2024
Terry Dotson$5,000May 1, 2024
Cristen G. Haslam$5,000Apr 25, 2024
H. Wes Stowers Jr.$5,000May 14, 2024
Chris R. Redlich Jr.$5,000Dec 19, 2023
Timothy Pagliara$5,000Mar 4, 2024
Daivd L. Black$5,000Apr 12, 2024
John R. Cheadle$5,000Apr 12, 2024
Whitfield Hamilton$5,000Jun 10, 2024
Karen B. Moore$5,000May 14, 2024
NATIONAL SHOOTING SPORTS FOUNDATION PAC$5,000May 29, 2024
Amy P. Rhodes$5,000Apr 19, 2024
Stephen B. Smith$5,000Nov 3, 2023
Michele Preston$5,000Mar 4, 2024
Jack O. Bovender$5,000Apr 12, 2024
Nancy Cheadle$5,000Apr 12, 2024
Barbara Bovener$5,000Apr 12, 2024
Joe Cook III$5,000May 8, 2024
JACOBS, DEBORAH$5,000Apr 25, 2024
Beth Smith$5,000May 6, 2024
Katherine J. Cannata$5,000Apr 25, 2024
Robert S. Lipman$5,000Apr 11, 2024
A. Bruce Moore Jr.$5,000May 14, 2024
Julie Beaman$5,000Dec 27, 2024
Karen Hall$5,000Feb 7, 2024
Aubrey B. Harwell Jr.$5,000Apr 11, 2024
NATIONAL SHOOTING SPORTS FOUNDATION PAC$5,000May 23, 20242024
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANIES PAC$5,000Nov 4, 2024
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANIES PAC$5,000Oct 25, 2023
M. Terry Turner$2,500Apr 30, 2024

Relationships

TypeConnected ToDetailsSource
Received donation fromPhillipsDonated $10,000 to TENNESSEE EAGLE PACSource