PurchasingPolicy.orgPURCHASINGPOLICYBETA
← Back to Influence Map
Entity DossierPACDiffers from FEC by 99%

TAMMY FOR ILLINOIS

Tracked receipts exceed tracked giving by

$2,190,758

Political action committee. Tracked donations of $18,500 to 5 recipients.

finance banking
Cycle

Tracked PAC giving

$48,500

View FEC cycle totals

Tracked receipts

$2,239,258

View FEC cycle totals

Connections

48

The Money Trail

How money flowed to TAMMY FOR ILLINOIS

$73K
15 transactions across 6 counterparties

AM GENERAL LLC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AM GENERAL PAC) directed $30K to TAMMY FOR ILLINOIS across 6 contributions. AM GENERAL LLC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AM GENERAL PAC) advocates for GENIUS Act, Guiding and Establishing National Innovation for U.S. Stablecoins (S.394).

AMERICAN MARITIME OFFICERS VOLUNTARY POLITICAL ACTION FUND directed $20K to TAMMY FOR ILLINOIS across 4 contributions. AMERICAN MARITIME OFFICERS VOLUNTARY POLITICAL ACTION FUND advocates for Israel Security Supplemental Appropriations Act (H.R.8034).

BURNS AND MCDONNELL INC. PAC directed $10K to TAMMY FOR ILLINOIS across 2 contributions. BURNS AND MCDONNELL INC. PAC advocates for Israel Security Supplemental Appropriations Act (H.R.8034).

CARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS directed $5K to TAMMY FOR ILLINOIS. CARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS advocates for CBDC Anti-Surveillance State Act, 119th Congress.

TAMMY FOR ILLINOIS also received from 1 other entity totaling $3K.

$73K tracked across 6 counterparties·8 policy outcomes

Connected Government Contracts

Companies that TAMMY FOR ILLINOIS holds stock in, is employed by, or receives donations from may also receive government contracts. The connections below show which companies have federal awards.

Received donations from

Received donations from affiliated PAC/entity

No contracts found

Received donations from

Received donations from affiliated PAC/entity

No contracts found

Stock disclosures from Senate EFD / House Financial Disclosures. Contract data from USASpending.gov. Connection does not imply wrongdoing.

Connection Graph
0 nodes · 0 edgesHover for labels · Double-click to expand
Loading graph...
Person
Organization
PAC
Gov Body
Legislature
Think Tank
Industry
Outcome

Click a node to see details

Double-click to expand its connections

Donations Given

RecipientAmountDateCycle
DSCC$15,000Jun 30, 20182018
DSCC$15,000Sep 28, 20182018
STEVE DAINES FOR MONTANA$5,000Oct 22, 20242024
Democratic Governors' Association (Dga)$5,000Sep 24, 20242024
ILLINOIS NEVADA 2023 FUND$2,500Sep 8, 20232024
FRIENDS OF MARIA$2,000Mar 28, 20232024
FRIENDS OF MICHAEL GUEST$2,000Jun 26, 20232024
FRIENDS OF MARIA$2,000Jun 30, 20232024

Donations Received

DonorAmountDateCycle
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$110,000Sep 10, 20242024
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$48,500Apr 24, 20232024
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$38,000May 20, 20242024
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$36,000Mar 1, 20242024
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$28,000May 30, 20232024
ILLINOIS VIRGINIA VICTORY FUND$24,750Jun 28, 20242024
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$21,500Mar 31, 20242024
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$21,000Oct 16, 20242024
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$18,000Mar 15, 20232024
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$18,000Feb 2, 20242024
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$18,000Jun 30, 20242024
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$16,000Mar 31, 20232024
Names In The News$15,522Oct 7, 20242024
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$15,000Dec 11, 20232024
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$15,000Sep 30, 20232024
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$14,000Jun 30, 20232024
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$13,000Aug 4, 20232024
DUCKWORTH VICTORY FUND$12,000Sep 16, 20242024
Names In The News$11,564Apr 8, 20242024
Names In The News$11,038Jul 8, 20242024
DEBRA SCHOMMER MEDIA$10,000May 8, 20232024
AMALGAMATED INVESTMENT SERVICES$8,925Oct 10, 20242024
DEBRA SCHOMMER MEDIA$5,964Feb 17, 20232024
DEBRA SCHOMMER MEDIA$5,954Oct 30, 20232024
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$5,000Feb 28, 20232024
AM GENERAL LLC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AM GENERAL PAC)$5,000Mar 6, 20232024
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BROADCASTERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NABPAC)$5,000Mar 8, 20232024
AM GENERAL LLC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AM GENERAL PAC)$5,000Mar 8, 20232024
BURNS AND MCDONNELL INC. PAC$5,000Aug 27, 20242024
AMERICAN MARITIME OFFICERS VOLUNTARY POLITICAL ACTION FUND$5,000May 30, 20232024
WAY TO LEAD PAC$5,000Aug 19, 20242024
SMALL BUSINESS INVESTOR ALLIANCE PAC$5,000Mar 27, 20232024
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS &$5,000Apr 25, 20242024
WINSTON & STRAWN LLP POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Sep 22, 20232024
VOTEVETS, INC.$5,000Sep 11, 20242024
CARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$5,000Feb 2, 20242024
PROFESSIONAL AVIATION SAFETY SPECIALISTS PAC$5,000May 9, 20232024
L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. PAC$5,000Jun 25, 20242024
KELLANOVA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Nov 25, 20242024
THE GRANT THORNTON LLP POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Jul 25, 20232024
GRIDIRON-PAC$5,000Jul 22, 20242024
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS &$5,000Jul 29, 20242024
AMERICAN MARITIME OFFICERS VOLUNTARY POLITICAL ACTION FUND$5,000Apr 24, 20232024
SCALISE FOR CONGRESS$5,000Feb 22, 20242024
Names In The News$4,453Jan 4, 20242024
HY-VEE EMPLOYEES PAC$4,000Sep 3, 20242024
SMALL BUSINESS INVESTOR ALLIANCE PAC$4,000Jun 20, 20242024
THE OPTIONS CLEARING CORPORATION PAC$4,000Jul 8, 20242024
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$3,500May 15, 20232024
AMALGAMATED INVESTMENT SERVICES$3,356Oct 15, 20242024

Relationships

TypeConnected ToDetailsSource
Received donation fromDEMOCRACY ENGINE, INC., PAC CONDUIT COMMITTEEDonated $6,000 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromBank of America PAC$43,500.00 across 21 contributions (2022, 2024 cycles)Source
Received donation fromPorterDonated $2,000 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromSusan MulterDonated $600 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromWendy SerrinoDonated $1,000 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromPouDonated $500 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromTheodore OlsonDonated $700 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromClark (MA)Donated $250 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromFrostDonated $2,500 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromNeil G. BluhmDonated $6,245 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromMullinDonated $1,000 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromStantonDonated $3,300 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromRossDonated $3,300 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromKathleen KelleherDonated $250 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromThomas CarperDonated $400 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromPalmerDonated $4,300 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromSimonDonated $3,300 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromGarnett KeithDonated $250 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromFay JonesDonated $250 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromStephen CumbieDonated $750 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromLinda RovaiDonated $250 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromRebecca E. CrownDonated $3,000 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromMuriel TaylorDonated $400 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromJackson YangDonated $6,600 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromDiane KnappDonated $1,000 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromMorrisonDonated $2,000 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromPhil SainesDonated $500 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromMary BrennanDonated $2,000 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromJoan LautenbergerDonated $250 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromGreg SpearDonated $250 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromJean YngveDonated $250 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromJulia CarrDonated $1,500 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromChris RifkinDonated $300 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromScott, DavidDonated $1,500 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromWatersDonated $250 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromKeatingDonated $500 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromSimpsonDonated $500 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromNancy NordhoffDonated $1,000 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromDiane A. OberhelmanDonated $3,300 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromMichael SmithDonated $2,500 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromGeorgia HolmbergDonated $750 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromPat BrownDonated $500 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromEric JohnsonDonated $250 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromMary Beth StantonDonated $3,300 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromJimmy FergusonDonated $6,600 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromSheila NickersonDonated $900 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromJennifer N PritzkerDonated $2,000 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource
Received donation fromEdward RiceDonated $3,300 to TAMMY FOR ILLINOISSource