PurchasingPolicy.orgPURCHASINGPOLICYBETA
← Back to Influence Map
Entity DossierPAC

ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS

Tracked receipts exceed tracked giving by

$526,300

Political action committee. Tracked donations of $28,200 to 2 recipients.

Tracked PAC giving

$53,500

View FEC cycle totals

Tracked receipts

$579,800

View FEC cycle totals

Connections

47

The Money Trail

How money flowed to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS

$75K
15 transactions across 7 counterparties

BUNGE NORTH AMERICA INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE directed $10K to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS across 2 contributions. BUNGE NORTH AMERICA INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE advocates for Israel Security Supplemental Appropriations Act (H.R.8034).

BMO FINANCIAL CORP GOOD GOVERNANCE FUND: FEDERAL (BMO PAC) directed $10K to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS across 2 contributions. BMO FINANCIAL CORP GOOD GOVERNANCE FUND: FEDERAL (BMO PAC) advocates for Israel Security Supplemental Appropriations Act (H.R.8034).

BUDDY PAC directed $5K to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS. BUDDY PAC advocates for FY2024 NDAA defense spending increase.

Oct 2024pac FY2024 NDAA defense spending increase no recorded vote

ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS also received from 2 other entities totaling $10K.

$75K tracked across 7 counterparties·6 policy outcomes
Connection Graph
0 nodes · 0 edgesHover for labels · Double-click to expand
Loading graph...
Person
Organization
PAC
Gov Body
Legislature
Think Tank
Industry
Outcome

Click a node to see details

Double-click to expand its connections

Donations Given

RecipientAmountDateCycle
NATIONAL REPUBLICAN CONGRESSIONAL COMMITTEE-LEGAL FUND$15,000Aug 28, 20242024
WINRED$13,200Jun 16, 20232024
MISSOURI REPUBLICAN STATE COMMITTEE - FEDERAL$13,000Nov 5, 20242024
WINRED$7,000Feb 4, 2025
KPMG PARTNERS/PRINCIPALS AND EMPLOYEES PAC$5,000Aug 8, 2024
MISSOURI REPUBLICAN STATE COMMITTEE - FEDERAL$300Apr 2, 20242024

Donations Received

DonorAmountDateCycle
John T O'connell$13,200Mar 15, 20232024
Roy Pfautch$11,600Mar 27, 20232024
Ross$6,600Mar 4, 20232024
Ross$6,600Mar 4, 20232024
Christine Schwarzman$6,600Feb 12, 20242024
Marc J. Rowan$6,600Apr 25, 20232024
Carol Rowan$6,600Apr 25, 20232024
DEMOCRACY ENGINE, INC., PAC CONDUIT COMMITTEE$6,600Jul 25, 20242024
DEMOCRACY ENGINE, INC., PAC CONDUIT COMMITTEE$6,600Jul 18, 20242024
Wild$5,000Mar 29, 20242024
BUNGE NORTH AMERICA INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Mar 28, 20232024
UPPER HAND FUND$5,000Mar 8, 20232024
INVESCO HOLDING COMPANY (US), INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Mar 31, 20232024
MASTERCARD INTERNATIONAL INC. EMPLOYEES' PAC$5,000Mar 20, 20232024
ASURION LLC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ASURION PAC)$5,000Mar 7, 20232024
AMERICAN DENTAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Mar 31, 20232024
INVESTMENT COMPANY INSTITUTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ICI PAC)$5,000Jun 20, 20232024
INVESCO HOLDING COMPANY (US), INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Jun 16, 20232024
MICHIGAN VALUES PAC$5,000Jun 6, 20232024
GENERAL MOTORS COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GM PAC)$5,000Jun 7, 20242024
AMERICAN DENTAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Nov 4, 20242024
INVESTMENT COMPANY INSTITUTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ICI PAC)$5,000Jun 11, 20242024
THE HOME DEPOT INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Jun 28, 20242024
TEXAS REPUBLICANS UNITED PAC$5,000Jun 5, 20242024
BRETTPAC$5,000Mar 22, 20242024
JOBS OPPORTUNITY & NEW IDEAS PAC$5,000May 3, 20242024
EYE OF THE TIGER PAC$5,000Oct 16, 20232024
BUDDY PAC$5,000Oct 23, 20242024
BMO FINANCIAL CORP GOOD GOVERNANCE FUND: FEDERAL (BMO PAC)$5,000Feb 5, 20242024
HOUSE CONSERVATIVES FUND$5,000Dec 5, 20232024
CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. PAC (CBOE PAC)$5,000May 24, 20232024
CME GROUP INC. PAC$5,000Mar 21, 20242024
INNOVATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Sep 6, 20242024
LOAN SYNDICATIONS AND TRADING ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000Sep 6, 20242024
NATIONAL ORGANIZATION OF SOCIAL SECURITY CLAIMANTS' REPRESENTATIVES PAC (NOSSCR PAC)$5,000Jun 11, 20242024
American Bankers Association PAC (BANKPAC)$5,000Feb 15, 20232024
THE CARLYLE GROUP INC. PAC (AKA 'CARLYLE PAC')$5,000Mar 20, 20232024
THE CARLYLE GROUP INC. PAC (AKA 'CARLYLE PAC')$5,000Mar 20, 20232024
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Mar 29, 20232024
American Bankers Association PAC (BANKPAC)$5,000Aug 24, 20232024
Bank of America PAC$5,000Mar 19, 20242024
BLUEPAC - BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000Jun 11, 20242024
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Mar 20, 20242024
AIPAC$5,000Jun 27, 20232024
AIPAC$5,000Oct 16, 20242024
PPL CORPORATION PEOPLE FOR GOOD GOVERNMENT$4,000Feb 22, 20232024
INVESTMENT COMPANY INSTITUTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ICI PAC)$4,000Dec 19, 20232024
LSEG US HOLDCO INC. PAC$4,000Jun 3, 20242024
NATIONAL ORGANIZATION OF SOCIAL SECURITY CLAIMANTS' REPRESENTATIVES PAC (NOSSCR PAC)$4,000Jun 11, 20242024
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,500Nov 16, 20232024

Relationships

TypeConnected ToDetailsSource
Funded byCarol RowanCarol Rowan donated $9,900 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byDonald RossDonald Ross donated $13,200 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byDEMOCRACY ENGINE, INC., PAC CONDUIT COMMITTEEDEMOCRACY ENGINE, INC. PAC donated $59,500 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byMarc J. RowanMarc J. Rowan donated $9,900 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byRoy PfautchRoy Pfautch donated $14,900 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byNATIONAL ORGANIZATION OF SOCIAL SECURITY CLAIMANTS' REPRESENTATIVES PAC (NOSSCR PAC)NATIONAL ORGANIZATION OF SOCIAL SECURITY CLAIMANTS' REPRESENTATIVES PAC (NOSSCR PAC) donated $18,500 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byINVESTMENT COMPANY INSTITUTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ICI PAC)INVESTMENT COMPANY INSTITUTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ICI PAC) donated $15,000 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byBoeing Company PACBoeing Company PAC donated $12,000 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byBank of America PACBank of America PAC donated $10,000 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byJohn T O'connellO'CONNELL, JOHN T donated $16,500 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byJordanJordan donated $2,500 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byRossRoss donated $19,800 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byWildWild donated $5,000 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byFriedmanFriedman donated $2,500 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byBuchananBuchanan donated $500 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byMullinMullin donated $12,600 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byPorterPorter donated $1,000 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byWatersWaters donated $200 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byTHE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEETHE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE donated $5,500 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Funded byAIPACAMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE donated $10,000 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS (QPQ tracked total)Editorial
Received donation fromWells Fargo PAC$60,000.00 across 15 contributions (2022, 2024 cycles)Source
Received donation fromAmerican Bankers Association PAC (BANKPAC)$15,000.00 across 3 contributionsSource
Received donation fromNational Rural Electric Cooperative Association PAC (NRECA-ACRE)$7,500.00 across 3 contributionsSource
Received donation fromInternet Association PAC (CCIA)$15,000.00 across 3 contributionsSource
Received donation fromMatt McginleyDonated $500 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromDrew GriffinDonated $1,000 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromJohn T O'connellDonated $16,500 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromJames Romney Tucker Jr.Donated $500 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromPorterDonated $1,000 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromWildDonated $5,000 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromMullinDonated $12,600 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromRossDonated $19,800 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromBuchananDonated $500 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromFriedmanDonated $2,500 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromWatersDonated $200 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromJordanDonated $2,500 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromMoore (WI)Donated $1,000 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromDonald RossDonated $13,200 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromRoy PfautchDonated $14,900 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromDEMOCRACY ENGINE, INC., PAC CONDUIT COMMITTEEDonated $59,500 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromCarol RowanDonated $9,900 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromMarc J. RowanDonated $9,900 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromTHE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEEDonated $5,500 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromRobert W WoodDonated $1,000 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromChristine SchwarzmanDonated $9,900 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromMelinda French GatesDonated $6,600 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromMelinda F. GatesDonated $6,600 to ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESSSource