PurchasingPolicy.orgPURCHASINGPOLICYBETA
← Back to Influence Map
Entity DossierPAC

SUOZZI FOR CONGRESS

Tracked receipts exceed tracked giving by

$414,976

Political action committee.

sugar
Cycle

Tracked PAC giving

$335,500

View FEC cycle totals

Tracked receipts

$750,476

View FEC cycle totals

Connections

100

The Money Trail

How money flowed to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESS

$75K
15 transactions across 5 counterparties

AMERICAN DENTAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE directed $20K to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESS across 4 contributions. AMERICAN DENTAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE advocates for GENIUS Act, Guiding and Establishing National Innovation for U.S. Stablecoins (S.394).

AFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC) directed $20K to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESS across 4 contributions. AFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC) advocates for Israel Security Supplemental Appropriations Act (H.R.8034).

AMERICAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE directed $15K to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESS across 3 contributions. AMERICAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE advocates for GENIUS Act, Guiding and Establishing National Innovation for U.S. Stablecoins (S.394).

AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AXPPAC) directed $15K to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESS across 3 contributions. AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AXPPAC) advocates for GENIUS Act, Guiding and Establishing National Innovation for U.S. Stablecoins (S.394).

$75K tracked across 5 counterparties·6 policy outcomes

Connected Government Contracts

Companies that SUOZZI FOR CONGRESS holds stock in, is employed by, or receives donations from may also receive government contracts. The connections below show which companies have federal awards.

Received donations from

Received donations from affiliated PAC/entity

No contracts found

Received donations from

Received donations from affiliated PAC/entity

No contracts found

Received donations from

Received donations from affiliated PAC/entity

No contracts found

Received donations from

Received donations from affiliated PAC/entity

No contracts found

Stock disclosures from Senate EFD / House Financial Disclosures. Contract data from USASpending.gov. Connection does not imply wrongdoing.

Connection Graph
0 nodes · 0 edgesHover for labels · Double-click to expand
Loading graph...
Person
Organization
PAC
Gov Body
Legislature
Think Tank
Industry
Outcome

Click a node to see details

Double-click to expand its connections

Donations Given

Donations Received

DonorAmountDateCycle
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$5,000Jan 11, 2024
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$5,000May 10, 2024
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$5,000Nov 16, 2023
HMP$5,000Jan 26, 20242024
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Dec 29, 20232024
SMART TD PAC$5,000Oct 23, 20232024
AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AXPPAC)$5,000Sep 11, 20242024
AMERICAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Aug 14, 20242024
USACS PAC$5,000Oct 31, 20242024
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$5,000Jan 24, 20242024
LA BAMBA PAC$5,000Dec 11, 20232024
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$5,000Jun 18, 20242024
TRI-STATE MAXED-OUT WOMEN$5,000Dec 11, 20232024
IMPACT$5,000Sep 11, 20242024
IMPACT$5,000Feb 9, 20242024
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Dec 20, 20232024
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Oct 17, 20232024
CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC$5,000Mar 14, 20242024
CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC$5,000Sep 9, 20242024
AMERICAN DENTAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000Nov 5, 20242024
PLANNED PARENTPLANNED PARENTHOOD ACTION FUND INC PAC, DBA PLANNED PARENTHOOD FEDERAL PACHOOD ACTION FUND INC PAC, DBA PLANNED PARENTHOOD FEDERAL PAC$5,000Nov 1, 20242024
PLANNED PARENTPLANNED PARENTHOOD ACTION FUND INC PAC, DBA PLANNED PARENTHOOD FEDERAL PACHOOD ACTION FUND INC PAC, DBA PLANNED PARENTHOOD FEDERAL PAC$5,000Jun 24, 20242024
HMP$5,000Jan 26, 20242024
HMP$5,000Jan 26, 20242024
AFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC)$5,000Feb 21, 20242024
AIPAC$5,000Sep 6, 20242024
AIPAC$5,000May 10, 20242024
FINSECA PAC$3,500Sep 27, 20242024
Mark Schuster$3,300Dec 19, 20232024
Mark Schuster$3,300Dec 19, 20232024
Mark Schuster$3,300Dec 19, 20232024
Merle C. Chambers$3,300Jan 10, 20242024
Merle C. Chambers$3,300Jan 10, 20242024
Thomas F. Secunda$3,300Jun 26, 20242024
Trone$3,300Dec 20, 20232024
Lynch$3,300Dec 8, 20232024
Friedman$3,300Jan 16, 20242024
Friedman$3,300Jan 16, 20242024
Friedman$3,300Feb 7, 20242024
Friedman$3,300Jan 16, 20242024
Escobar$3,300Dec 29, 20232024
Ross$3,300Dec 28, 20232024
Ross$3,300Oct 21, 20242024
Ross$3,300Dec 14, 20232024
Ross$3,300Dec 28, 20232024
Peters$3,300Oct 30, 20232024
Simon$3,300Dec 27, 20232024
Simon$3,300Jan 29, 20242024
Simon$3,300Jan 29, 20242024
Simon$3,300Dec 31, 20232024

Relationships

TypeConnected ToDetailsSource
Received donation fromTroneDonated $3,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromJohnson & Johnson Employees' Good Government Fund$30,000.00 across 6 contributionsSource
Received donation fromWRIGHT, CHRISTOPHERDonated $6,600 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromManningDonated $2,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromMcCollumDonated $250 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromPorterDonated $1,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromSchiffDonated $2,750 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromKusterDonated $3,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromNapolitanoDonated $2,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromM WitmanDonated $200 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromWildDonated $1,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromEscobarDonated $4,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COMPANY-ADM PAC$15,000.00 across 3 contributionsSource
Received donation fromEshooDonated $6,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromShannon Hunt-ScottDonated $6,600 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromPouDonated $1,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromMannionDonated $500 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromCartwrightDonated $2,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromLisa RoseDonated $2,500 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromAmazon PAC$15,000.00 across 3 contributionsSource
Received donation fromFrostDonated $1,500 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromMcClellanDonated $1,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromJoseph KingDonated $1,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromMullinDonated $1,500 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromJeffrey FisherDonated $1,250 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromLieuDonated $4,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromStantonDonated $1,500 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromRossDonated $13,200 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromPappasDonated $5,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromLopezDonated $500 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromDana GuerinDonated $500 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromKevin CostelloDonated $500 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromSanchezDonated $5,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromSimonDonated $19,800 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromHMPDonated $15,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromBahr WeissDonated $2,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromBarry LangDonated $3,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromSchrierDonated $2,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromFriedmanDonated $14,700 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromVargasDonated $6,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromPhil SainesDonated $250 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromPanettaDonated $5,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromPetersDonated $3,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromDouglas BoothDonated $250 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromKristine LupiDonated $250 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromRobert ElliottDonated $250 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromWatson ColemanDonated $500 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromEstesDonated $500 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromTrahanDonated $2,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromLynchDonated $5,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromNewhouseDonated $1,750 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromWilliam H Harris Sr.Donated $3,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromWatersDonated $200 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromKeatingDonated $2,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromSimpsonDonated $1,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromYaron MinskyDonated $3,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromJennifer SorosDonated $3,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromBarbara KarplusDonated $9,900 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromSteve EpsteinDonated $1,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromJohn EkDonated $1,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromEric MindichDonated $3,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromJonathan SorosDonated $3,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromLisa PrimusDonated $3,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromNitzia LogothetisDonated $5,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromWilliam Peelle JRDonated $500 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromMatthew GrimmDonated $3,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromAda HorwichDonated $1,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromBarraganDonated $2,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromChris HughesDonated $3,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromNancy PelosiDonated $6,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromMichael SmithDonated $3,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromRio Grande Valley Sugar Growers PAC$3,000.00 across 3 contributionsSource
Received donation fromLaura Arrillaga-AndreessenDonated $2,950 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromDavid CornfieldDonated $6,600 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromAshley O'sullivanDonated $500 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromDWS PAC, DWS PACDonated $6,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromJean F. SchulzDonated $250 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromGUND, LOUISEDonated $9,900 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromM. Quinn DelaneyDonated $833 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromEdward SnowdonDonated $3,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromJed DietzDonated $1,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromKevin HuvaneDonated $1,500 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromMartha SamuelsonDonated $6,600 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromTeresa WelchDonated $6,600 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromRobert ReinerDonated $2,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromJohn WestDonated $1,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromPat WelchDonated $3,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromQuincy EnochDonated $500 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromMarjorie HartDonated $250 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromSuzette AliDonated $3,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromAvery SeaveyDonated $500 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromMelissa MaxfieldDonated $1,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromMohak ShroffDonated $1,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromNicolas HanauerDonated $1,429 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromCharles AlaimoDonated $7,050 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromTory BurchDonated $1,414 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromKent ThurberDonated $400 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromDavid TroneDonated $3,300 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromDavid PackerDonated $1,000 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource
Received donation fromRobert FrierDonated $250 to SUOZZI FOR CONGRESSSource